Committees

General Chair

  • John McAllister, Queen’s University Belfast, UK

Program Chairs

  • Andreas Koch, Technical University of Darmstadt, Germany
  • Kentaro Sano, RIKEN, Japan

Artifact Evaluation Chairs

  • Miriam Leeser, Northeastern University, USA
  • Suhaib A. Fahmy, King Abdullah University of Science and Technology, Saudi Arabia

Workshops & Tutorials Chairs

  • Chongyan Gu, Queen’s University of Belfast, UK
  • John Wickerson, Imperial College London, UK

Proceedings/Publications Chair

  • Ayesha Khalid, Queen’s University of Belfast, UK

Web Chair

  • Shreejith Shanker, Trinity College Dublin, Ireland

Publicity Chairs

  • Luigi Carro, Universidade Federal Rio Grande de Sul, Brazil
  • Ray Cheung, City University of Hong Kong, HK
  • Zhenman Fang, Simon Fraser University, Canada
  • Qiang Liu, Tianjin University, China
  • Francesca Palumbo, The University of Sassari, Italy
  • Ryohei Kobayashi, University of Tsukuba, Japan

Awards Chair

  • Maire O’Neill, Queen’s University of Belfast, UK

Keynotes Chairs

  • Miriam Leeser, Northeastern University, USA
  • Ray Cheung, City University of Hong Kong, HK
  • Qiang Liu, Tianjin University, China
  • Andreas Koch, Technical University of Darmstadt, Germany
  • Kentaro Sano, RIKEN, Japan

FPL Steering Committee

  • Patrick Lysaght (Xilinx), Chairman
  • Jürgen Becker (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology)
  • Koen Bertels (University of Porto)
  • Eduardo Boemo (Universidad Autónoma de Madrid)
  • João M. P. Cardoso (Universidade do Porto)
  • Peter Y. K. Cheung (Imperial College London)
  • Martin Danek (Daiteq)
  • Apostolos Dollas (Technical University of Crete)
  • Fabrizio Ferrandi (Politecnico di Milano)
  • Manfred Glesner (Technische Universität Darmstadt)
  • Diana Goehringer (Technische Universität Dresden)
  • Reiner Hartenstein (Technische Universität Kaiserslautern)
  • Andreas Herkersdorf (Technische Universität München)
  • Paolo Ienne (EPFL)
  • Udo Kebschull (Goethe Universität Frankfurt)
  • Wayne Luk (Imperial College London)
  • Xavier Martorell (Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya & Barcelona Supercomputing Center)
  • Jari Nurmi (Tampere University of Technology)
  • Ioannis Sourdis (Chalmers University of Technology)
  • Dirk Stroobandt (University of Ghent)
  • Lionel Torres (Université Montpellier 2)
  • Jim Tørresen (Universitetet i Oslo)

TPC Members

  • Michael Adler, Intel
  • Dimitrios Agiakatsikas, University of Piraeus Research Centre (UPRC)
  • Ibrahim Ahmed, University of Toronto
  • Hideharu Amano, Keio University
  • Jason Anderson, University of Toronto
  • Kota Ando, Tokyo Institute of Technology
  • David Andrews, University of Arkansas
  • Sameh Asaad, IBM
  • Jonathan Babb, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
  • Donald Bailey, Massey University
  • Jason Bakos, University of South Carolina
  • Kia Bazargan, University of Minnesota
  • Juergen Becker, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
  • Paul Beckett, RMIT University
  • Vaughn Betz, University of Toronto
  • Michaela Blott, Xilinx
  • Christophe Bobda, University of Florida
  • Christos Bouganis, Imperial College London
  • Philip Brisk, University of California, Riverside
  • Joao Cardoso, University of Porto
  • Benjamin Carrion Schafer, The University of Texas at Dallas
  • Jeronimo Castrillon, TU Dresden
  • Vivek Chaturvedi, Indian Institute of Technology, Palakkad
  • Ricardo Chaves, IST / INESC-ID
  • Peter Cheung, Imperial College London
  • Ray Cheung, City University of Hong Kong
  • Paul Chow, University of Toronto
  • Catalin Bogdan, Ciobanu University of Amsterdam
  • Philippe Coussy, Universit de Bretagne Sud / Lab-STICC
  • Jose Coutinho, Imperial College London
  • Rene Cumplido, INAOE
  • Martin Danek, daiteq s.r.o.
  • James Davis, Imperial College London
  • Andre Dehon, University of Pennsylvania
  • Steven Derrien, Université de Rennes 1
  • Dionysios Diamantopoulos, IBM Research - Zurich
  • Oliver Diessel, The University of New South Wales
  • Giorgos Dimitrakopoulos Democritus, University of Thrace
  • Pedro Diniz, INESC-ID
  • Apostolos Dollas, Technical University of Crete
  • Ken Eguro, Microsoft
  • Zhenman Fang, Simon Fraser University
  • Fabrizio Ferrandi, Politecnico di Milano
  • Francesc Fons, Huawei Technologies
  • Holger Fröning, University of Heidelberg
  • Tushar Garg, Microsoft
  • Tong Geng, Boston University
  • Roberto Giorgi, University of Siena
  • Diana Goehringer, TU Dresden
  • Guy Gogniat, Université de Bretagne Sud - UEB
  • Maya Gokhale, LLNL
  • Kees Goossens, Eindhoven University of Technology
  • Marek Gorgon, AGH University of Science and Technology
  • David J Greaves, University of Cambridge, UK
  • Jonathan Greene, Microsemi Corp
  • Martin Herbordt, Boston University
  • Christian Hochberger, TU Darmstadt
  • James C. Hoe, Carnegie Mellon University
  • Michael Huebner, Brandenburg University of Technology Cottbus
  • Eddie Hung, The University of British Columbia
  • Brad Hutchings, Brigham Young University
  • Jim Hwang, Xilinx, Inc
  • Paolo Ienne, EPFL
  • Arpith Jacob, IBM
  • Peter Jamieson, Miami University
  • Christoforos Kachris, Institute of Communications and Computer Systems
  • Kenji Kanazawa, University of Tsukuba
  • Nachiket Kapre, University of Waterloo
  • Sinan Kaptanoglu, Microchip Corp.
  • Alireza Kaviani, Xilinx
  • Tom Kean, Algotronix Ltd.
  • Kise Kenji, Tokyo Institute of Technology
  • Kenneth Kent, University of New Brunswick
  • Georgios Keramidas, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki/Think Silicon S.A., GR
  • Ryohei Kobayashi, University of Tsukuba
  • Andreas Koch, TU Darmstadt
  • Dirk Koch, The University of Manchester
  • Jan Korenek, Brno University of Technology
  • Akash Kumar, TU Dresden
  • Martin Kumm, University of Applied Sciences, Fulda
  • Martin Langhammer, Intel
  • Vianney Lapotre, Université de Bretagne-Sud - Lab-STICC
  • Luciano Lavagno, Politecnico di Torino
  • Jongeun Lee, Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology
  • Miriam Leeser, Northeastern Univ.
  • Guy Lemieux, The University of British Columbia
  • Philip Leong, The University of Sydney
  • He Li, University of Cambridge
  • Qiang Liu, Tianjin University
  • Wai-Kei Mak, National Tsing Hua University
  • Michael Manzke, Trinity College Dublin
  • John McAllister, Queen’s University Belfast
  • Nele Mentens, Leiden University
  • Antonio Miele, Politecnico di Milano
  • Roger Moussalli, Two Sigma
  • Hiroki Nakahara, Tokyo Institute of Technology
  • Brent Nelson, Brigham Young University
  • Jean Francois Nezan, INSA Rennes, IETR laboratory
  • Jose Nunez-Yanez, -
  • Julian Oppermann ,Technical University of Darmstadt
  • Andrés Otero, Universidad Politécnica de Madrid
  • Ioannis Papaefsfathiou, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki
  • Sergio Pertuz, Dresden University of Technology
  • Christian Pilato, Politecnico di Milano
  • Thilo Pionteck, Otto-von-Guericke Universität Magdeburg
  • Marco Platzner, University of Paderborn
  • Christian Plessl, Paderborn University
  • Dionisios Pnevmatikatos, National Technical University of Athens
  • Mario Porrmann, Osnabrueck University
  • Alok Prakash, Nanyang Technological University
  • Viktor Prasanna, University of Southern California
  • Thomas Preußer, Accemic Technologies GmbH
  • Madhura Purnaprajna, PES University, Bangalore
  • Santhosh Kumar Rethinagiri, Xilinx Inc.
  • Kentaro Sano, RIKEN
  • Marco Domenico Santambrogio, Politecnico di Milano
  • Ron Sass, UNC Charlotte
  • Gilles Sassatelli, LIRMM, Univ. Montpellier II / CNRS
  • Donatella Sciuto, Politecnico di Milano
  • Olivier Sentieys, INRIA
  • Chiu-Wing Sham, The University of Auckland
  • Sharad Sinha, Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Goa
  • Oliver Sinnen, University of Auckland
  • Hayden So, University of Hong Kong
  • Dimitrios Soudris, National Technical University of Athens
  • Ioannis Sourdis, Chalmers University of Technology
  • Leonel Sousa, Universidade de Lisboa
  • Walter Stechele, Technical University of Munich
  • Mirjana Stojilovic, Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne
  • Christos Strydis, Erasmus Medical Center, The Netherlands
  • Henry Styles, Cruise
  • Jürgen Teich, University of Erlangen-Nuremberg
  • Russell Tessier, University of Massachusetts , Amherst
  • Tim Todman, Imperial College
  • Hiroyuki Tomiyama, Ritsumeikan University
  • Jim Torresen, University of Oslo
  • Pedro Trancoso, Chalmers University of Technology
  • Steve Trimberger, Xilinx
  • Carlos Valderrama, UMons University of Mons, Electronics and Microelectronics Dpt.
  • Wim Vanderbauwhede, University of Glagow
  • Stylianos Venieris, Samsung AI Center, Cambridge
  • Tanya Vladimirova, University of Leicester
  • Zeke Wang, Zhejiang University
  • Yu Wang, Tsinghua Univ.
  • John Wawrzynek, University of California, Berkeley
  • Norbert Wehn, TU Kaiserslautern
  • Markus Weinhardt, Osnabrueck University of Applied Sciences, Fak. IuI
  • Gabriel Weisz, Microsoft
  • Steve Wilton, The University of British Columbia
  • Felix Winterstein, Imperial College London
  • Stephan Wong, Delft University of Technology
  • Sotirios Xydis, National Technical University of Athens
  • Wei Zhang, The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
  • Jieru Zhao, Shanghai Jiao Tong University
  • Shijie Zhou, Microsoft
  • Jianwen Zhu, University of Toronto
  • Daniel Ziener, TU Ilmenau
  • Peter Zipf, Uni Kassel
  • Florent de Dinechin, CITI, INSA de Lyon, université de Lyon, INRIA
  • Kan Shi, Institude of Computing Technologies, Chinese Academy of Sciences
  • Mohamed Abdelfattah, Cornell University